PRIVACY POLICY

At pabloochoa.shoes, we are committed to protecting your privacy and meeting the requirements of licable data protection legislation. This privacy policy explains:

  • who is responsible for your data
  • what personal data we collect about you;
  • why we collect that personal data;
  • who we share your personal data with;
  • why we might contact you and how you can change that;
  • where we use your personal data;
  • how we keep your personal data secure; and
  • the rights you have in relation to your personal data.

When we talk about "personal data" in this policy, we mean any information which could be used to identify you, either directly or indirectly, for example in combination with any other information we may hold about you.

This privacy policy covers our use of your personal data which we collect about you during any interaction you may have with us. It covers the collection of personal data in-store, via the pabloochoa.shoes website (www.pabloochoashoes.com) (the "Website and from our pages on third party social media channels such as Facebook, Pinterest, Instagram and so on.

In this privacy policy, when we refer to "we", "us" or "our", we mean Sociedad Gestora de Zapaterías S.L.U, Polígono Industrial Alcoz Crta. Valencia, 6,300 Nave 116DE 50410 Cuarte de Huerva (Zaragoza) SPAIN. We are the data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data. If you have any questions, comments or concerns about any aspect of this privacy policy, please contact our Customer Service team on dataprotection@pabloochoashoes.com

Responsible for your data

Company name: Sociedad Gestora de Zapaterías S.L.U

Registration no.: B50715812

Activity: Shoe retailer

Fiscal address:Polígono Industrial Alcoz Crta. Valencia, 6,300 Nave 116DE 50410 Cuarte de Huerva (Zaragoza)

Telephone: 976 30 44 43

Data Protection Officer´s email: dataprotection@pabloochoashoes.com

Personal data collected by pabloochoa.shoes

We may collect and use the following categories of personal data about you:

(1) Personal data you share with us

When you order from us, when you register for a pabloochoa.shoes account or when you sign up to our mailing lists, we may ask for (one or more of) your name, email address, delivery address, telephone number, credit or debit card number card, CVC number, the card's expiry date and a contact phone number for the registered address of the card.

In one of our pabloochoa.shoes stores, you may be asked if you would like to provide your name, e-mail address or other contact information.

(2) Personal data we collect about you

We collect some personal data, as well as other information in the form of anonymous or aggregate statistics, when you use our Website. We may collect:

  • IP address;
  • MAC address;
  • other browser-generated information, e.g. browser type, operating system, date and time of access, how long a person looks at a website, what they look at etc; and
  • location information.

We collect some of this information using cookies. You can find more information on what cookies we use, how we use them, and your options for changing how we use them in the section below on "Cookies" and in our Cookies Policy detailed in the section below.

(3) Personal data we receive from other sources

When you interact with us, or use any of our pages on social media sites, such as Facebook, Pinterest, Instagram and so on, we may collect information about you which could include personal data. For example, when you "Like" a post on our Facebook page. Those social media sites will also have their own privacy policies explaining how they use and share your personal data. You should carefully review those privacy policies before you use those social media sites, to make sure that you are hy with them.

Sharing of personal data

We may share your personal data with the following third parties:

  • other companies in the pabloochoa.shoes group for operational and business reasons, and if you have agreed they can send you marketing e-mails;
  • service providers who help us to operate our Website, fulfil your orders and deliver our products to you; for example, credit reference agencies, couriers, payment providers, IT support and so on; and
  • certain regulatory bodies, government and enforcement agencies, if we need or are requested to.

We may also share personal data collected about you with social media channels, advertising networks and other third parties who help us to understand how our Website are being used, how well our advertising works, how we can improve, to provide ad measurement services and to target advertising (and in some cases we may allow those third parties to collect and receive data themselves for these purposes, which they may also collect from elsewhere on the internet and other s). This information is collected using cookies and other similar technologies. You can find more information on what cookies and technologies are used, how they are used, and your options for changing how we use them in the section below on "Cookies" and in our Cookies Policy detailed below.

If we decide to sell or buy any parts of our business, we may also need to share your personal data with the buyer of those parts of the business. In those circumstances, we will make sure that any new buyer will promptly give you details of how they will use your personal data, and your options for changing that.

Receiving contact from pabloochoa.shoes & changing contact preferences

From time to time, we may send you aftercare e-mails relating to your pabloochoa.shoes product.

We may also send you e-mails with information in relation to any products which are similar to your pabloochoa.shoes product, and which we think you might like. When you sign up to one of our 'waitlists' for a pabloochoa.shoes product that is not yet available, we will send you an e-mail to let you when that product becomes available.

We will only send you e-mails with information in relation to any other products, special offers or competitions, if you have agreed that we can (sometimes referred to as an "opt-in"). You can sign up to receive notifications (by e-mail or by post) of our new collections, exclusive online offers and events on our website.

We will also only share your personal data with third parties (including companies in the pabloochoa.shoes group) for them to send you marketing e-mails, if you have agreed that we can.

If you have registered for an account with us, and when shopping online on the Website, you have put items in your "Shopping Bag" and then abandoned them, we may send you e-mails to remind you of what you may be missing.

In any case, you can ask us to stop contacting you at any time by contacting us on dataprotection@pabloochoashoes.com or by using the unsubscribe option in each e-mail.

Use of personal data by pabloochoa.shoes

The personal data that we collect about you may be transferred to, accessed, used or stored in, a country outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"), either by us or by any of the third parties that we share your personal data with.

We will make sure that any transfer of your personal data by us or by those third parties, complies with the laws which ly to us. In any case, the transfer, access and use of your personal data will continue to be governed by this privacy policy.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, access and use of your personal data outside the EEA.

Security of personal data

We care about your personal data and know that you trust us to keep it secure.

We use ropriate technical and organisational measures, including encryption, to protect your personal data, and review those regularly.

Unfortunately, the transmission of personal data via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data we cannot guarantee the security of your personal data on transmission via the internet.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Website (for example, for your pabloochoa.shoes account), you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Personal data and your rights

You have the right to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal data that we hold about you free of charge.

You also have the right to access any personal data that we hold about you.

If you would like to update, correct or access the personal data we hold about you, please contact us on dataprotection@pabloochoashoes.com

Third party sites

Our Website may contain links to other websites and social media sites operated by third parties. Please note that we have no control over how those third parties collect and use your personal data. Those third party sites may have their own privacy policies. You should always read the privacy policy of each website you visit carefully.

COOKIES POLICY

Please note that the pabloochoa.shoes website (the "Website") use cookies.

This cookies policy describes;

  • what cookies are;
  • why we use them;
  • which cookies we use; and
  • how you can manage cookies used on our Website.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files which are placed on your device via your browser when you visit the Website or use the App. Some cookies that we use may collect personal data about you. In our privacy policy, we explain what "personal data" is, what personal data we collect about you and how we use it. You can find more general information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Why do we use cookies?

Cookies do lots of different jobs on the Website. We want you to understand the different types of cookies that we use on the Website.

Generally, the cookies used on our Website perform up to four different functions:

1. Strictly necessary cookies

These are cookies which are strictly necessary for us to provide a service requested by you, or to comply with legal requirements.

We use a number of these 'strictly necessary' cookies. For example, these types of cookies provide the necessary security that your visit to the Website requires, help ensure the content of the pages you request load quickly and remember which pabloochoa.shoes products you wish to buy when you put them in your 'Shopping Bag'. Without these cookies, some of the services that you have asked for cannot be provided.

We want you to understand these types of cookies, and why we use them, but we don't need to get your consent to use them on the Website, because we use these cookies only to provide you with services that you have requested.

Cookies

Purpose

Duration

Management

User identification

They are used to identify and authenticate the user. They also contain the technical data from the user's session such as, for example, waiting time for connection, session identifier, etc.

Session

Own cookies

Session identifier

They are used to identify the http session of the user. They are common in all web applications to identify user requests during a session.

Session

Own cookies

Navigational status

They allow the user's navigation status to be identified (start of the session, first page, first access, scroll status, state of voting, etc.).

Session

Own cookies

User selections

They store the session values chosen by the user such as the store, language, currency, products, size etc

Session

Own cookies

Favourites and last selections

They allow the user's favourite selections to be remembered (stores, for example) as well as their last selections (stores, products, cookies installation consent, etc.) in later web sessions.

Session

Own cookies

Shopping basket

They store information about the mini shopping basket, such as the identification details of the user associated with the aforementioned basket.

Session

Own cookies

Protocol

They allow changes to be processed between secure (https) and non-secure (http) domains (protocol).

Session

Own cookies

2. Third party Cookies. Analytical cookies

These cookies allow monitoring the website by means of the Google Analytics tool, which is a service provided by Google to obtain user access information on the website.

The configuration of these cookies is predetermined by the service offered by Google and the information generated by the cookie about the use of your website will be transmitted and stored by Google, Inc (a United States-based company). Therefore we suggest to consult the privacy page of Google Analytics, https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage.

Please, take into account that we are not responsible for the content or the accuracy of third-party websites.

Cookies

Purpose

Duration

Management

(__utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmd, __utmv, __utmz, _ga...)

These cookies are Google Analytics cookies. Data saved include: number of times a user visits the website, dates of the first and last visit, duration of the visits, the page from where the user accessed the website, the search engine the user used to access the website or the link they clicked on, the place in the world from where the user accesses, etc

Permanent

Third Party

3. Third party Cookies. Social media cookies

Cookies

Purpose

Duration

Management

fr, urlgen, csrftojen and rur

Cookie used by Facebook and Instagram social media for marketing purposes.

For more information visit Facebook Cookies and Instagram Cookies.

Permanent

Third Party

Cookies configuration

You may be able to configure your browser to restrict cookies or block all cookies if you wish, however if you disable cookies you may find this affects your ability to use certain parts of our website. Detailed below we have included how you can configure cookies depending on the browser you use.

For more information about cookies and instructions on how to adjust your browser settings to accept, delete or reject cookies, see the www.allaboutcookies.org website.

Google Chrome:

  • Click on 'Tools' at the top of your browser window and select Options
  • Click the 'Under the Hood' tab, find the 'Privacy' section, and select the 'Content settings' button
  • Select 'Allow local data to be set'

Microsoft Internet Explorer

  • Click on 'Tools' at the top of your browser window and select 'Internet options' , then click on the 'Privacy' tab
  • Ensure that your Privacy level is set to Medium or below, which will enable cookies in your browser
  • Please note that settings above ‘Medium’ will disable cookies

Mozilla Firefox

  • Click on 'Tools' at the top of your browser window and select Options
  • Select the Privacy icon
  • Click on Cookies, then select 'allow sites to set cookies'

Safari

  • Click on the Cog icon at the top of your browser window and select the 'Preferences' option
  • Click on 'Security', select the option that says 'Block third-party and advertising cookies'
  • Click 'Save'

We use our own and third-party cookies in order to collect statistical data. If you continue browsing, you are accepting its use. You can get more information or change the settings inrn política de cookies.

cerrar